Principal i/c: Shri Pranjal Kumar Das, M.A
1) Dr. Nagendranath Medhi,M.A.,M Phil.,Ph.D.,
2) Dr. Nishigandha Talukdar,M.A.,Ph.D.
3) Dr. Pankaj Namasudra,M.A.(Double),M.Phil.,Ph.D.
1) Mr. Pranab Kr. Baruah, M.A., M.Phil.
2) Mr. Naren Medhi, M.A.(Double),M.Phil.
1) Mr. Utpal Baishya, M.Sc., M.Phil.
1) Mrs. Afrin Nahar, M.A.
2) Mr. Anup Dutta Baruah, M.A., M.Phil.
3) Mr. Himangshu Sarma, M.A., M.Phil.
1) Dr. Hemchandra Deka, M.A., M.Phil.,Ph.D.,
2) Dr. Dipti Moni Duarah Saikia, M.A.,Ph.D.
3) Mrs. Minakshi Bayan Borah, M.A.,M.Phil.
4) Mr. Kapil Rahang, M.A.,B.Ed.
5) Mr. Sahadev Mili, M.A.,M.Phil.
1) Mrs. Archana Saharia, M.A.,M.Phil.
2) Mrs. Junu Rahang, M.A.
3) Ms. K.Neisi Singson, M.A.
1) Mr. Anjan kr. Rabha, M.A.
2) Dr. Anek lal Barman, M.A.,Ph.D.
1) Mr. Biren Bhuyan, M.A
2) Mr. Himangshu Maral, M.A.,L.L.B
3) Mr. Diganta Daimary, M.A.,M.Phil.
1) Mr. Mohini Mohan Deka, M.A
2) Mrs. Sewali Kalita Talukdar, M.A.,M.Phil.
1) Mr. Rajib Dutta, M.A
2) Mr. Harbilash Das, M.A.
3) Mr. Satyendra Bhushan Lal Baro, M.A.
4) Mr. Manab Jyoti Barkakaty,M.Sc.,M.Phil
1) Mr. Inu kr. Das, M.Sc.,M.Phil.
2) Mr. Amal Ch. Roy,M.Sc.,
3) Mr. Ranjit Kumar Bargohain,M.Sc.
4) Mr. Achyut Malakar, M.Sc.,M.Phil.
1) Dr. Luku Deka Barman, M.Sc., Ph.D
2) Mrs. Anju Devi, M.Sc., HOD
1) Dr. Apurba kr. Buzar Baruah, M.Sc., Ph.D.
2) Mr. Dewan Safiwur Rahman, M.Sc.
3) Dr. Pratima Dutta, M.Sc.,Ph.D.
4) Mr. Bhaskar Jyoti Deka.
1) Dr. Diponti Hazarika, M.Sc., Ph.D.
2) Mr. Angira Bhagawati,M.Sc.,M.Phil.
3) Mrs. Mira Goswami, M.Sc.
4) Dr. Himarani Kalita, M.Sc., Ph.D.
1) Dr. Alee Sarma, M.Sc., Ph.D.
2) Dr. S.A.I. Choudhury,M.Sc., Ph.D.
3) Dr. Saraju Hazarika, M.Sc., Ph.D.
4) Dr. Siva Prasad Konwar Chetri, M.Sc., Ph.D
1) Mrs. Biraja Talukdar, M.Sc
2) Dr. Dhruba Jyoti Sarma, M.Sc., D.Sc.(Hon'ry)
3) Mr. Sunil Kr. Deka, M.Sc.
4) Dr. Dipankar Buzarbaruah, M.Sc.,Ph.D.
1) Ms. Madhurima Baruah, M.Sc
1) Dr. Pradip Goswami,M.Sc., Ph.D.
2) Dr. kalpana Choudhury, M.A., Ph.D.
3) Mrs. Dhrubu Moni Misra, M.Sc.,M.Phil.
4) Dr. Kirshna Kr. Borah, M.Sc., Ph.D., B.Ed.
1) Mr. Pankaj Bhattacharjya, M.CA.,M.Phil.
2) Mr. Hitesh Choudhury, M.Sc.(Double),M.Phil.
1) Dr. Sultan. A.I. Choudhury, M.Sc., Ph.D.
2) Dr. Alee Sarma, M.Sc., Ph.D.
1) Dr. Apurba kr. Buzar Baruah, M.Sc., Ph.D.(Co-Ordinator)
1) Dr. Sultan.A.I. Choudhury, M.Sc., Ph.D.
1) Mr. Prabhat ch. Bora, M.L.I.Sc.
1) Mr. Mantu Man Dedhi,S.A
2) Mr. Cheni Ram Deka, U.D.A
3) Mr. Madan Chandra Das,U.D.A
4) Mr. Narayan Das, L.D.A
5) Mr. Bhuban Chandar Tumung, L.D.A
6) Ms. Sarada Phukan, L.D.A
7) Mr. Rajat Kumai, Lab. Asstt.
8) Mr. Bharat Baishya, Lab. Bearer(P.G.Cell)
9) Mrs. Phulmoni Deka, Lab. Bearer(Library)
10) Mrs. Mantima Pathak, Lab. Bearer(Geology Library)
11)Mr. Dipak Thakuria, Lab. Bearer(Office)
12) Mr. Ranjit Das, Lab. Bearer
13) Mr. Suleswar Boro, Lab. Bearer
14) Mr. Ashim Chandra Deka, Lab. Bearer
15) Mr. Paritosh Nath, Lab. Bearer
16) Mr. John Sangma, Lab. Bearer
17) Mrs. Minati Marme, Lab. Bearer
18) Mr. Ludu Singh Baruah, Lab. Bearer
19)Mr. Nagen Bordoloi,Lab. Bearer
20) Mr. Bharat Chandra Koch,Grade iv
21)Mr. Bhagawat Behera,Grade iv
22) Mrs. Urmila Baishya,Grade iv
23)Mrs. Nilima Das,Lab. Bearer
24) Mrs. Urmimala Deka, Lab. Bearer(Env.Mangt.)
25) Ms. Duluma Deka, Lab. Bearer(Assamese Lib.)
26) Mr. Anton Deka, Lab. Bearer
27) Mrs. Bijumoni Kalita,Lib. Bearer
28) Mr. Arup Kumar Bharali,Lab. Bearer
29) Mr. Arun Nath,Grade iv
30)Mr. Habish Boro, Lab. Bearer